Join our Club          ♦ LTA Qualified Coaches      ♦ Friendly Enthusiastic Club
♦ 12 Teams in Mid Beds Leagues      ♦ Reasonable Rates
Join our Facebook Group
Langford Tennis Club Bedfordshire Courts are available for pre-booked sessions, club sessions and coaching
Book Here
But please check the diary for League Matches first
click here for
LTA Guidelines on Coronavirus

Please note the courts will not be available when home matches are being played
Results can be found at Winter 2019-20 matches   Summer 2019 matches   Winter 2018-19 matches   Summer 2018 matches  
 
Ladies A - Division 1 - Caroline Bowers | Email
Day When Against
MondayJun 27th 19:00 PM HOME - Riverside B
ThursdayJul 7th 18:45 PM AWAY - Club Towers A
MondayAug 8th 19:00 PM AWAY - Riverside A
MondayAug 15th 19:00 PM HOME - Pavenham
 
Ladies B - Division 2 - Siobhan Stevens | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJun 28th 19:00 PM HOME - Ampthill Great Park
MondayJul 11th 19:00 PM HOME - Club Towers C
MondayAug 8th 19:00 PM HOME - Riverside C
TuesdaySep 13th 19:00 PM HOME - Harrold
 
Ladies C - Division 2 - Marjorie Cakebread  | | Email
Day When Against
MondayAug 8th 19:00 PM AWAY - Ampthill Great Park
MondaySep 12th 19:00 PM HOME - Woburn Sands
 
Mixed A - Division 2 - Andrew Fox | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJul 12th 19:00 PM HOME - Luton Vauxhall
MondayJul 18th 19:00 PM HOME - Langford B
MondayAug 1st 19:00 PM AWAY - Riverside C
 
Mixed B - Division 2 - Shirley Cook | Email
Day When Against
MondayJul 4th 19:00 PM HOME - Club Towers C
MondayJul 18th 19:00 PM AWAY - Langford A
TuesdayJul 26th 19:00 PM HOME - Flitwick Ampthill C
 
Mixed C - Division 3 - Chris Markwick | Email
Day When Against
WednesdayJul 13th 18:45 PM AWAY - Ampthill Great Park A
TuesdayAug 2nd 19:00 PM HOME - Bedford
TuesdayAug 16th 19:00 PM HOME - Club Towers D
MondayAug 29th 19:00 PM HOME - Woburn Sands
 
Mixed D - Division 3 - Anthony Carey | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJul 5th 19:00 PM HOME - Ampthill Great Park B
MondayAug 15th 19:00 PM AWAY - Ampthill Great Park A
ThursdayAug 25th 19:00 PM AWAY - Bedford
 
Mens A - Division 2 -Matt Willis | Email
Day When Against
WednesdayJul 27th 19:00 PM AWAY - Flitwick Ampthill C
MondayAug 22nd 19:00 PM HOME - Pavenham
TuesdaySep 6th 19:00 PM HOME - Flitwick Ampthill D
 
Mens B - Division 3 -Alex Stuart | Email
Day When Against
MondayJun 27th 19:00 PM AWAY - Riverside D
TuesdayJul 19th 19:00 PM HOME - Ampthill Great Park A
TuesdayAug 23rd 19:00 PM AWAY - Woburn Sands A
 
Mens C - Division 3 - Paul Jaggard  | Email
Day When Against
MondayJul 18th 19:00 PM AWAY - Riverside C
MondayJul 25th 19:00 PM HOME - Riverside D
TuesdayAug 9th 19:00 PM HOME - Woburn Sands A
 
Mens D - Division 4 - Jonathon Hawkins| Email
Day When Against
WednesdayJul 13th 19:00 PM AWAY - Potton
ThursdayAug 11th 19:00 PM AWAY - Bedford
MondaySep 5th 19:00 PM HOME - Woburn Sands B
 
Veterans - Division 2 - Richard Smith | Email
Day When Against
ThursdayJul 7th 10:00 AM AWAY - Club Towers B
ThursdayJul 21st 10:00 AM HOME - Riverside B
ThursdayAug 4th 10:00 AM AWAY - Club Towers C
ThursdayAug 18th 10:00 AM HOME - Olney
 
Last Updated