Join our Club          ♦ LTA Qualified Coaches      ♦ Friendly Enthusiastic Club
♦ 13 Teams in Mid Beds Leagues      ♦ Reasonable Rates
Join our Facebook Group
Langford Tennis Club Bedfordshire Both courts are OPEN (Most of the time!), the times they are a changing, see Announcements for latest details
Saturdays and Mondays are just one court the other days both courts are available to be booked

ALL court usage MUST be pre-booked in hour slots at Book Here
click here for
LTA Guidelines on Coronavirus

Please note the courts will not be available when home matches are being played
Results can be found at Winter 2019-20 matches   Summer 2019 matches   Winter 2018-19 matches   Summer 2018 matches  
 
Ladies A - Division 2 - Caroline Bowers | 07827 306931 | Email
Day When Against
FridayJul 17th 7:00 PMAWAY - Flitwick Ampthill C
TuesdayAug 18th 7:00 PMHOME - Pavenham
 
Ladies B - Division 3 - Marjorie Cakebread | 07715 274909 | Email
Day When Against
FridayJul 31st 7:00 PMHOME - Riverside D
SundayAug 9th 10:00 AMAWAY - Harrold
ThursdayAug 20th 7:00 PMAWAY - Riverside C
 
Ladies C - Division 2 - Shelly Drakes | 07970 722284 | Email
Day When Against
MondayJul 27th 7:00 PMHOME - Pavenham
FridayAug 14th 7:00 PMAWAY - Flitwick Ampthill C
TuesdayAug 25th 7:00 PMAWAY - Pavenham
 
Mixed A - Division 2 - Caroline Bowers | 07827 306931 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayAug 11th 7:00 PMHOME - Pavenham
SaturdayAug 22nd 1:00 PMAWAY - Club Towers C
 
Mixed B - Division 2 - Andrew Fox | 07824 174597 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJul 28th 7:00 PMHOME - Club Towers C
MondayAug 10th 7:00 PMHOME - Club Towers B
 
Mixed C - Division 3 - Shirley Cook | 07740 336302 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJul 14th 7:00 PMHOME - Langford D
ThursdayJul 30th 7:00 PMAWAY - Riverside C
 
Mixed D - Division 3 - Chris Markwick | 07533 715362 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJul 14th 7:00 PMAWAY - Langford C
ThursdayJul 30th 7:00 PMAWAY - Riverside D
ThursdayAug 13th 7:00 PMHOME - Flitwick Ampthill D
ThursdayAug 27th 7:00 PMAWAY - Riverside C
 
Mixed E - Division 4 - Paul Jaggard | 07738 341061  | Email
Day When Against
SundayJul 12th 12:30 AMAWAY - Ampthill Great Park
TuesdayJul 21st 7:00 PMHOME- Potton
MondayAug 3rd 7:00 PMAWAY - Club Towers D
SundayAug 16th 10:00 AMAWAY - Harrold
 
Mens A - Division 3 - Matt Willis | 07533 322561 | Email
Day When Against
FridayJul 10th 7:00 PMHOME - Riverside C
FridayJul 24th 7:00 PMAWAY - Riverside B
WednesdayAug 19th 7:00 PMAWAY - Flitwick Ampthill D
 
Mens B - Division 4 - Mike Deeks | 07889 726418 | Email
Day When Against
MondayJul 20th 7:00 PMHOME - Biggleswade B
SundayAug 2nd 12:30 AMAWAY - Ampthill Great Park A
TuesdayAug 4th 7:00 PMHOME - Potton
FridayAug 21st 7:00 PMAWAY - Riverside D
 
Mens C - Division 5 - Paul Jaggard | 07738 341061 | Email
Day When Against
 
Mens D - Division 5 - Jonathon Hawkins | 07824 877076  | Email
Day When Against
SaturdayJul 25th 1:00 PMAWAY - Club Towers D
 
Veterans - Division 3 - Richard Smith | 07551 066076 | Email
Day When Against
TuesdayJul 14th 10:00 AM HOME - Eaton Bray
TuesdayJul 28th 10:00 AM HOME - Flitwick Ampthill C
TuesdayAug 11th 10:00 AM AWAY - Dunstable C
TuesdayAug 25th 10:00 AM HOME - Riverside C
 
Last Updated