Join our Club          ♦ LTA Qualified Coaches      ♦ Friendly Enthusiastic Club
♦ 13 Teams in Mid Beds Leagues      ♦ Reasonable Rates
Join our Facebook Group
Langford Tennis Club Bedfordshire The courts are now OPEN for pre-booked sessions, club sessions and coaching
Book Here
But please check the diary for League Matches which are back on now
click here for
LTA Guidelines on Coronavirus

Summer Championships
    Won By Runner Up
2020 Singles Div 1 Paul Metcalfe Andy Weller
Singles Div 2 Andrew Fox Dan Bell
Singles Div 3 Kira Ostreicher Tony Fowkes
Doubles Ladder Jo & Paul Jaggard Caroline Bowers & Clive Daykin
2019 Ladies Singles Ellie Johnson Vicky Chung
Mens Singles Fergus Morrison Matt Willis
Ladies Doubles Vicky Chung & Liliana Granger Jo Jaggard & Tina Tupper
Mens Doubles James Wood & Mike Deeks Alex Stuart & Paul Jaggard
Mixed Doubles Jo Jaggard & Matt Willis Sarah Cullip & Mike Deeks
Veterans Doubles Liliana Granger & Mike Deeks Marjorie Cakebread & David Davies
2018 Mens Singles Matt Willis Mario Santos Costa
Mixed Doubles Amanda Wood & Matt Willis Andrew Whalley & Mike Deeks
2017 Ladies Singles Jo Jaggard Lisa Ostreicher
  Mens Singles Etienne van Wyk Paul Metcalfe
Ladies Doubles Jo Jaggard & Marjorie Cakebread
Mens Doubles Shane Russell & Chris Warren
  Mixed Doubles Amanda Wood & Pete Sparrow Deborah Page-Brown & Paul Metcalfe
Junior Ladder Aidan G Jo M
2016 Mens Singles Paul Metcalfe Matt Willis
Ladies Doubles Clare Warren & Marjorie Cakebread Angela Mileham & Jo Jaggard
Mixed Doubles Shirley Cook & Paul Metcalfe Liliana Granger & Mike Deeks
2015 Ladies Singles Tina Tupper Lisa Ostreicher
Mens Singles Paul Metcalfe Matt Willis
Ladies Doubles Jenni Ludlow & Deirdre Glover Lisa Ostreicher & Jo Jaggard
Mens Doubles Colin Plumb & Pete Sparrow Paul Metcalfe & Steve Keeling
Mixed Doubles Jenni Ludlow & Colin Plumb Deirdre Glover & Matt Willis
2014 Mens Singles Etienne van Wyk Paul Metcalfe
Ladies Doubles Shirley Cook & Vicky Chung Deirdre Glover & Shelley Drakes
Mens Doubles Paul Metcalfe & Greg Smyth Matt Willis & Pete Sparrow
Mixed Doubles Emily St John & Oliver Jewell Shirley Cook & Matt Willis
2013 Ladies Singles Caroline Bowers Deirdre Glover
Mens Singles Etienne van Wyk Paul Metcalfe
Ladies Doubles Christine Deeks & Lisa Oestreicher Vicky Chung & Shelley Drakes
Mens Doubles Etienne van Wyk & David Davies Chris Macsweeney & Will Bowers
Mixed Doubles Etienne van Wyk & Jo Jaggard David Davies & Caroline Bowers
2012 Singles Ladder Andrew Fox Tom Ludlow
Doubles Ladder Leanne Klopper & Mike Deeks Jenni Ludlow & Robbie Irvine
2011 Singles Ladder Robbie Irvine Geoff Bysouth
Junior Singles Chris Warren
Doubles Ladder Jenni Ludlow & Robbie Irvine Clare Warren & Geoff Bysouth
Winter Ladder
  Won by Runner Up
2019-20 Doubles Andrew Fox & Liliana Granger Christine & Mike Deeks
2018-19 Doubles Shelly Drakes & Andrew Fox Emma & Paul Metcalfe
2017-18 Doubles Christine & Mike Deeks Amanda Wood & Matt Willis
2016-17 Doubles Andrew & Paul Metcalfe Shirley Cook & Andrew Fox
2015-16 Doubles Christine & Mike Deeks Shelly Drakes & Paul Metcalfe
2014-15 Doubles Matt Willis & Shane Russell Christine & Mike Deeks
2013-14 Doubles Clare Warren & Colin Plumb Sarah Cullip & Julian Vaughan
2012-13 Doubles Christine Deeks & Colin Plumb Sarah Cullip & Mike Deeks
2011-12 Doubles Sarah Cullip & Mike Deeks Christine Deeks & Colin Plumb
Singles Paul Metcalfe Andrew Fox
Last Updated